Contacts

Contacts 2018-08-31T13:03:10+00:00

Roster

Division Vice Commandant:
David Porter, (confidential address) Phone 617-851-1279 email: dport72@yahoo.com

Assistant Vice Commandant:
Joseph Messina Jr. 15 Beebe Rd. Monson MA 01057 Phone:413-896-9463, Email: jmesspi68@comcast.net

Chief of Staff:

James Laskey, 60 Birch Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864-4402 H: 401-333-8237 / C: 617-803-7439 ,Email: jlaskey @verizon.net

Paymaster:
John Rutovich, 895 North Street, Feeding Hills, MA 01030 Home Phone: 413-222-2684 Email: sakejack61@comcast.net

National Aide de Camp:
Ron Collins ,1202 Poquonock Ave Windsor Ct. 06095-1811 Phone: 860-688-7471 Email: tootsie1202@yahoo.com

National Eagle Scout Liaison:
Tony Garro, 156 Boston Street, Salem, MA 01970
Home Phone: 978-979-8754 Email: Ynot69@comcast.net

Adjutant:
Barbara Kaufmann, P.O. Box 311 Jericho VT. 05465-0311 Phone: 802-899-3936

PO Box 311, Jericho,  VT  05465 Home Phone: 802-899-3936

Public Relations:
John MacGillivray, 200 Captain’s Row #510, Chelsea, MA 02150 Home Phone: 617-835-1136

Upper NEDiv Sergeant-at-Arms:
James Chase, 16 Russell Street St. Albans, VT 05478 Home Phone: 802-527-0940

Lower NEDiv Sgt-at-Arms:

Michael Hinds, (Confidential Address) Phone 617-960-6595 Email: mhinds579@gmail.com

Chaplain:
Jane Deptula, 10 Five Elms Circle, Coventry, RI 02816 Home Phone: 401-397-4232 Email: josephdeptula@cox.net

Legislative Officer:

Warren C. Griffin, 54 Shaw Farms Rd., Holliston MA. 01746-2526 , Phone H: 508-429-3002, C: 774-292-1527

 Email: griffcher@juno.com

Compliance Officer:
Bernie Heaney, 716 Baldwinville Rd,, Baldwinville, MA 01436 Home Phone:978-939-4414 Email: bernienancy1@comcast.net

Historian:
Sal Sena, 180 Robbins Avenue, Newington, CT 06111 Home Phone: 860-666-8634 Email: 4mermarine@sbcglobal.net

Aide de Camp (NH): Bruce Katz 8 Doeskin Dr. Framingham MA Phone:603-866-1183 Email: brucejkatz@aol.com

Legal Advisor: Lawrence Herrmann, 37/51 76th St. Jackson Hts N.Y. Phone: 646-295-8852 Email: larry@lmherrman.com

Photographer: Peter King P.O. Box 6 Raynham MA. Phone:H 508-822-4990 C 508-230-4117

BSA Liaison: Tony Garro see National Eagle Scout liaison above

Young Marine Liaison: Patrick T. McMahon 24 Newton St. Norwich CT  06360-4904 Email: ptm78usmc@sbcglobal.com

N.E Div.V.P. Auxiliary: Susie Lee,46 Great Hillwood Rd Moodus CT. 06469-1217 Phone: 860-753-1444 Email: sdopie@sbcglobal.net

Jr. Past Divison Vice Commandant:

PNC James Laskey, 60 Birch Rd. Cumberland RI 02864-4402 Phone : C 617-803-7439 H 401-333-8237  Email: jlaskey@verizon.nes

NEDVCDD: Cherie Monnell, #2 Sunset Cir. Milford NH 03055-4241 Phone: 207-752-0025 Email: marineamazon@comcast.net

Web Sergeant: Joe Messina, 15 Beebe Rd. Monson MA. 01057-9549 Phone: 413-896-9463 Email: jmesspi68@comcast.net

Should your name be on this roster?

If you are a NE Division Officer please inform the Web Master at jmesspi68@comcast.net

Your Division Staff

Division Vice Commandant: David Porter Jr

Asst. Division Vice Commandant: Joe Messina

National Aide de Camp: Ronald Collins

Paymaster: John Rutovich

Sergeant at Arms: James Chase

Adjutant: Barbara Kaufmann

Chaplain: Jane Deptula

Legislative Officer: Frank Diekmann

Historian: Sal Sena

Web Master: Marc Dunne